Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join GAWP
2018 Spring Conference & Expo in Jekyll Island - Attendee
Event Details

Registration List: 2018 Spring Conference & Expo in Jekyll Island - Attendee

Eskender Abebe
Benchmark Management, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Adams
Brown and Caldwell
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Glenn Agner
Columbia County Water Utility
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Yomi Akinhanmi
Gwinnett County Dept of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Akins
ESG Operations, Inc.
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Garrow Alberson
City of Brunswick
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charles Allen
City of Cartersville
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Stephen Anderson
Chattahoochee Technical College
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ilaria Azzara
Eco-Tech
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Miguel Baca
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jim Baker
Primozone
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Leo Baker
Cherokee County Water Authority
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eddie Baker
Southern Company
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Ball
ML Ball Company Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Corlette Banks
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Arthur Banks
City of Savannah
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Russell Barnes
City of Augusta Georgia
6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Barnes
Gulfstream Aerospace
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary Barnes
Cobb County-Marietta Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Trenton Basadre
WaveCrest
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Baum
City of Gainesville
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Beasley
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Beaty
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Debra Beazley
Augusta Utilities
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joanne Beck
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Victor Beck
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Bellah
Aqua-Terra Recycling & Environmental Services
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Bertrand
Daupler
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Bird
Georgia Power
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Deirdre Blackard
Rockdale County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Elbert Blackstock
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Blackstock
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Blair
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Blalack
Cobb County Marietta Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Timothy Blaydes
Goodwyn, Mills and Cawood, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Travis Bogans
Augusta Utilities
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Boone
City of Valdosta
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kyle Borchers
Pro Pump Solutions, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jay Boren
Coweta County WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeffrey Boss
Beaufort Jasper Water and Sewer Authority
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Curtis Boswell
State of Georgia
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
J. Boudoin
Goforth Williamson, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Thomas Bourne
City of Atlanta
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Bowie
City of Lawrenceville
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Boyd
City of Roswell Public Works Environmental
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Aaron Bradsher
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Brand
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Barry Brand
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gwen Brinkley
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniel Brooks
YKK AP America, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Josilyn Brown
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brandon Brown
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Guy Brown
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tara Brown
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Zeb Brown
Henry County Water Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Brown
Newton County Water Resources
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Bruegge
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jim Bruneio
Layne Christensen Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gregory Brysacz
Tomco Equipment Company
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Burch
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anthony Burch
City of Gainesville
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gard Burchfield
Columbus Water Works
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Martika Burnett
City of East Point
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bernard Burns
City of Atlanta
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Becky Butts
Columbus Water Works
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Frank Byne
The Constantine Group
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Thomas Cable
Chemtrade Logistics
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Wil Caldwell
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Cameron
W.K. Dickson & Co., Inc.
10
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Camp
Clayton County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Emily Camp
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Craig Cardella
Badger Meter
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Cardin
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steve Carlan
ESG Operations, Inc.
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tony Carnell
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Danny Carson
Retired from Cherokee County WSA
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Chandler
City of Atlanta
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Chitwood
City of Lavonia
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Thaddus Clark
Macon Water Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brian Clay
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Corey Coats
Paulding County Water System
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Grady Cochran
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steve Cochran
Kason Industries Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alexandria Coffman
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Coleman
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Caren Comeans
Coweta County WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Donald Conner
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jenna Cook
Fulton County Public Works
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Cook
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lewis Cooper
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Corbin
Augusta Engineering
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marie Corbin
Augusta Utilities
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Patrick Costello
Garney Construction
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anthony Cox
Jacobs
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bruce Coyle
Paulding County Board of Commissioners
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anthony Crawford
City of Jesup
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kathy Crews
Atlanta Fulton County Water Resource Comm.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Donald Cromartie
Pro Pump Solutions, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Crook
Master Meter, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tanya Crook
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Vicki Culbreth
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Clint Curl
The TDH Company
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Georgia Curry
Wachs Water Services
Districts: Out of State
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Daughtry
Symrise
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Davidson
City of Cartersville Water Department
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shiree Davis
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Walter Davis
J&J Ethicon Cornelia
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Matthew Davis
ESG Operations, Inc.
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rob DeFoor
J&J Ethicon Cornelia
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jason Depas
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dent Derriso
Koyo Bearings NA
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Diaz
ARCADIS
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ronnie Dixon
City of Vidalia
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Justin Donham
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ray Douberly
Southeast Pipe Survey
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Edward Draher
Griffith Foods
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Donnell Duncan
Utility Service Co., Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chandler Durden
JWS Public Communications
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Durden Jr
ESG Operations, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Cathy Duval
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Duvall
Georgia Power
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joseph Duvall
City of Valdosta
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lonnie Dye
Retired
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sean Earley
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ernest Earn
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charles Ecton
Clayton County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michelle Edwards
Douglasville-Douglas County WSA
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Everett Efaw
City of Jesup
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dave Ehrhardt
Hazen and Sawyer
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tabitha Ellington
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shawn Ellington
ESG Operations, Inc.
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lynn Ellis
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ben Emanuel
American Rivers
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sharon Endress
ADS Env. Services, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Suzannah Eubanks
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charlie Evans
Environmental Management Services, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Frank Evans
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ronnie Evans
Macon Water Authority
5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Arneshia Fair
City of Savannah
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Farmer
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Herlon Fayard
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marco Felton
City of Atlanta
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marcella Flowers
City of Atlanta
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Foldesi
Nutter & Associates, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Belinda Folkes
City of Gainesville
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Carroll Forehand
Koyo Bearings
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kellie Foster
Rockdale County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Wesley Fowler
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kelli Francis
City of Atlanta-Department of Watershed Management
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Horace Franks
Clayton County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary Freeman
Cargill
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Frost
City of Valdosta
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tim Frost
Columbus Water Works
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nicanor Fulopp
Fayette County Water System
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eric Furey
Cargill
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hugh Futrell
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brooke Galloway
Pro Pump Solutions, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Xiaojie Gan
PARSONS
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Yige Gao
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resource
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Samuel Gardner
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeremy Garmon
City of Clarkesville
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
George Gaskin
City of Rome
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Greg Gauthier
Toyota Industries Compressor Parts America
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Donald Gilbert
Southern Nuclear Operating Co.
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hamilton Giles
ARCADIS
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Markques Givens
City of Atlanta
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sandra Glenn
DeKalb Department of Watershed Management
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Constance Gotell
N/A
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Phoenix Gotell
City of East Point
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Graham
Columbus Water Works
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jenifer Gravley
City of Roswell Public Works Environmental
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brad Gresham
Wachs Water Services
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
JJ Grimes
Xylem Water Solutions Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Becky Hachenburg
Stantec
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Will Hackett
Freese and Nichols
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Hall
Tetra Tech, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lamar Hamlin
Clayton County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Katelyn Hancock
Columbia County Water Utility
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sherry Hannah
Henry County Water Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Derrick Harper
Columbus Water Works
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Vernon Harris
City of Temple
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chad Hawsey
Tift Regional Medical Center
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shane Helms
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Patrick Hembree
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Theadore Henry
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Henschell
Gwinnett County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Valeria Hernandez
Columbia Engineering
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Vincent Herrold
Rain for Rent
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shatoya Hinkle
City of Atlanta
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shatoya Hinkle
City of Atlanta
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kim Holland
City of Marietta/ Marietta Water
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Holt
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Benjamin Hood
City of Hamilton
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gina Horner
Gwinnett County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bobby Hubbard
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Hubbard
City of Cordele
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Don Huguley
Panasonic Energy Corporation
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Stuart Humphries
Orthos Liquid Systems, Inc.
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Meseret Hundie
Fulton County Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Obie Hurst
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Danny Ingram
City of Gainesville
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andrew Jackson
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Johnathan Jackson
Brown and Caldwell
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nick Jackson
Kazmier & Associates, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ricky Jacobs
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Teresa Jacobs
RWR Customer Service
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alma Jacobs
Rindt-McDuff Associates, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brad Jenkins
Gwinnett County Dept. of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jim Johnson
Xylem
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Louis Johnson
City of Savannah
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Demetris Johnson
City of Atlanta Dept. of Watershed Mgt
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Jones
Centrisys Centrifuge
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Jones
Gwinnett County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeffrey Jones
Clayton County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Harold Jones
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dean Joyner
City of Savannah
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rebecca Keene
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Keene
ESG Operations, Inc.
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Cody Kelly
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bruce Kerr
Principle Environmental
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Darrell Kight
Jacobs Engineering
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Kight
ESG Operation Inc / GAWWA/GAWP Water POTY Chair
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Craig Kindl
Pump & Process Equipment, inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jason King
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Kizer
Constantine Engineering, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniel Klymshyn
City of Jesup
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lars Bo Kristensen
Kamstrup Water Metering
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Katherine Kubesheski
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Kurtz
City of Hamilton
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Maisha Land
City of Atlanta-DWM
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shelley Lange
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Susana Lanier
GAWP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Milbree Lankford
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Large
Gulfstream Aerospace
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary Lassiter
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Lavergne
Tetra Tech, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jesse LeBoeuf
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Fred Lee
Fieldale Farms Corporation
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Lethbridge
Brown and Caldwell
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Roy Lewis
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Littrell
Peachtree City WSA
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Locke
City of Atlanta-Department of Watershed Management
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nicholas Lockridge
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Trent Long
T. R. Long Engineering, P.C.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brittan Lowe
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kenneth Lowe
City of Valdosta
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steve Lucas
Macon Water Authority
5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Paul Lukacs
Xylem - Sensus
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Randy Lunsford
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eric MacDonald
Woolpert
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Darryl Macy
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Russell Maddox
Gwinnett County Dept of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Whitley Marshall
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Karen Martinez
Columbus Water Works
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Johnny Massingill
City of Rome
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Randall Mathis
ESG Operations, Inc.
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Trey Mayfield
EMA Drives and Automation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Meg Mbugua
Rindt-McDuff Associates, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Holly McBrayer
Hart County Water & Sewer Authority
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dusty McCallum
ESG Operations Inc
5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Roy McConnell
Veolia North America
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daryl McCorkle
City of Savannah Water and Sewer
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Timothy McCown
Chemical Products Corp.
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary McCoy
Macon Water Authority
5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeffrey McCullough
American Cast Iron Pipe Co.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John McKinnon
McKinnon Engineering LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jennifer McLaurin
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marcus McLester
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Melton
City of Griffin
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Miller
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Adam Minchey
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rufus Mixon
Macon Water Authority
5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Josh Mobley
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
jeffery moody
ESG Operation Inc
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Yank Moore
The Jekyll Island Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Moore
City of Carrollton
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Candace Moore
Fayette County Water System
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jody Morrell
City of Covington
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Benjamin Moss
ARCADIS, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daryl Moultrie
City of Savannah
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Terrence Moy
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Vernoy Murray
Rockdale Water Resources
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ebrahim Nadji
Liberty Consolidated Planning Commission
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jerry Neal
Aqua-Terra Recycling & Environmental Services
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Connie Nelms
City of Carrollton
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kathy Nguyen
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Nicely
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bill Orne
Hazen and Sawyer
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Osborne
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eric Osborne
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nick Overstreet
City of Vidalia
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kimbrough Pace
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steven Palk
King & Prince Seafood Corp.
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Yagesh Panta
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Parks
UGA FEW Lab
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Taylor Parks
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hubert Pearson
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Peebles
Columbus Water Works
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dolly Pendley
Etowah Water & Sewer Authority
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tylen Pepito
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Pepito
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Carlos Perez
Fulton County Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Patrick Person
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Poje
G. Ben Turnipseed Engineers, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ernie Pollitzer, PE
Clean Energy Consultants
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steven Pope
Fayette County Water System
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Micah Poplin
Kerry
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Randall Porterfield
Hostess Brands LLC
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shawn Pouncey
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bobby Price
City of Marietta/ Marietta Water
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rickey Pruitt
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Timothy Pugh
Paulding County Water System
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Roger Raines
City of Savannah
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeff Raines
Cobb Co.-Marietta Water Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marvin Richards
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Willie Richardson
City of Dublin
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eugene Richardson
City of Griffin
4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Porter Rivers
AECOM
10
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Roberts
Community Consultants, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mecca Roberts
Augusta Utilities
6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dillon Rodenbaugh
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chandler Roe
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bennie Rose
Clayton County Water Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marc Rosenberger
Cherokee County Water Authority
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Russell
City of LaGrange
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Sage
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
VIVEK SAI
Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Don Sample
City of Savannah
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tracy Samples
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Sams
Environmental Management Services, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bomba Satterfield
City of Gainesville
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Karen Sauler
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Casey Schoals
City of Roswell Public Works Environmental
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ron Schoen
Gwinnett County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Setters
Tift Regional Medical Center
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Walid Shaaban
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Henry Shaddix
Retired
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Theron Sharp
Publix Super Markets, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ricky Sharpe
City of East Point
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Carl Sherman
City of Savannah
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Howard Shiver
Columbus Water Works
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Richard Shurley
City of Griffin
4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
MICHAEL SILVERS
Etowah Water & Sewer Authority
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Johnny Simmons
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Stephen Simpson
Black & Veatch, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Cornell Sims
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lewis Sitz
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
L. Skinner-Hurst
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathon Smith
Clayton County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anthony Somerville
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Speight
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Larry Spencer
City of Valdosta
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brandon Stark
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jacqueline Stevens
Kamstrup Water Metering
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kenneth Stokes
Dalton Utilities
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Maranda Stonica
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Cornelius Strain
Nexom Inc
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Street
Parsons
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeremy Sukola
The Sherwin-Williams Company
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alexander Sullivan
Fieldale Farms Corporation
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Melissa Surber
ADS Env. Services, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniela Tawil
JWA Public Communications
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Harvey Taylor
Southern Nuclear Operating Co.
6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hollis Terry
Athens-Clarke County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Disha Thakkar
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bryan Thigpen
City of Thomson
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tracy Thigpen
Coweta County Water & Sewerage Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Travis Thomas
ARCADIS
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
P. Michael Thomas
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michelle Thompson
Awards Luncheon Only
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brian Thompson
Awards Luncheon Only
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Thompson
Gwinnett County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dexter Thornton
ESG Operations, Inc.
4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tom Tibbitts
St. Johns County Utility Department
Districts: Out of State
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dwayne Tillman
DeKalb County Department of Watershed Management
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bert Timmerman
Eco-Tech, Inc.
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
G. Turnipseed
G. Ben Turnipseed Engineers, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Susan Vance
YKK AP America, Inc.
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Vaughn
Goodwyn, Mills and Cawood, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bennett Vaughn
Cobb County Marietta Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Heather Veal
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rodrigo Vega
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lesa Walker
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Billy Ward
Newnan Utilities
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dennis Ward
Clayton County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kenneth Waters
Wachs Water Services
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathan Weeks
GA EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael West
Retired
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Amber Whisner
City of Dallas
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joseph White
CH2M
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Wayne Whitehouse
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tom Wiedmeier
Augusta Utilities
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Wayne Wilkerson
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joshua Wilkins
Etowah Water & Sewer Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Williams
City of Pooler
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Timothy Williams
Rockdale Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Williams
Environmental Labs & Services, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Benton Williams
BHW Consulting, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jerry Wills
Principle Environmental
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Terry Wilson
Cobb County Marietta Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tonya Wilson
City of Atlanta
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Terry Windham
Dixie Industrial Finishing Co.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Wingate
W.K. Dickson & Co., Inc.
Districts: Out of State
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Heath Wintz
Stantec Consulting Services
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Wood
JWA Public Communications
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Aijia Xu
GA EPD
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
YUANGEN YANG
UGA AESL Water/Wastewater Lab
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Young
Dalton Utilities
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes