Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join GAWP
2018 Confluence Conference: Back to the Future
Event Details

Registration List: 2018 Confluence Conference: Back to the Future

Scott Abrams
Garney
1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rasheed Ahmad
WSP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Anderson
W.K. Dickson & Co., Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Amy Anderson
Greenwood CPW
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jane Arrington
Greenville Water
10
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Samantha Austin
Charlotte Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Baize
SCAWWA/WEASC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Banks
Clemson University
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jennifer Barrington
System Engineer
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Douglas Baughman
Hazen and Sawyer
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Darric Beach
Crowder Construction Company
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
BERT BEATSON
CITY OF SUMTER
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeffrey Boss
Greenville Water
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lee Brackett
Thomas & Hutton
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Josh Braman
Jacobs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeremy Brashears
WK Dickson & Co., Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Matthew Broderick
Hulsey McCormick & Wallace
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Brown
Ecological Planning Group
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ed Bruce
Duke Energy
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Pamela Burnett
GAWP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Trey Burns
Anderson Regional Joint Water System
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Casey Byrd
M. B. Kahn Construction
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jane Byrne
Charleston Water System
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniel Calhoun
USGS South Atlantic Water Science Center
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Cannon
Templeton & Associates
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Carr
ESG Engineering, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniel Carter
Eco-Tech, Inc.
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Stephen Caston
SJWD Water District
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steve Cawood
Goodwyn, Mills and Cawood, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andrew Chase
American Water Works Association
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sharon Church
WK Dickson & Co., Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kim Colson, PE
Division of Water Infrastructure
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rossie Corwon
Kleinschmidt Associates
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bruce Countryman
Godwin Pumps, a Xylem brand
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ray Cox
HIGHFILL
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bill Davis PE
Weston & Sampson Engineers, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeffrey deBessonet
Water Environment Consultants
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jestine Deepe
Mount Pleasant Waterworks
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David DePratter
Hulsey McCormick & Wallace
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Dickson
Crowder Construction Company
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Curtis Dillard
Woodruff-Roebuck Water District
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Clay Duffie
Mount Pleasant Waterworks
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Matt Dunagin
Thomas & Hutton Engineering Co.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Travis Dupree
Utilities Inc. of SC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Francine Durso, PE
Division of Water Infrastructure
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dionna Ebeling
Mount Pleasant Waterworks
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Emanuel Emanuel
American Rivers
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ben Emmanuel
Rivers of Southern Appalachia and the Carolinas
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
April Emory
Premier Water LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Ericksen
Hazen and Sawyer
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Daniel Fahr
Greer Commission of Public Works
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Pamela Flasch
Beaufort-Jasper Water & Sewer Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Greg Flory
Piedmont Triad Regional Water Authority
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Olivia Flynn
Hazen and Sawyer
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Josh Fowler
SynTerra Corporation
Districts: Out of State
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary Freeman
AECOM
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Taylor Froeba
WaterSmart Software
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Denise Funk
Department of Water ResourcesGwinnett County Government
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Denise Funk
Gwinnett County Department of Water Resource
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
JONATHAN GARRICK
Heyward Incorporated
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kip Gearhart
Weston & Sampson Engineers, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
JEANEANNE GETTLE
US EPA Region 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jason Gillespie
Renewable Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kristen Graham
City of Atlanta - Dept. of Watershed Management
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Becky Hachenburg
Stantec Consulting Services
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nina Hallissy
Renewable Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Hamilton
Clayton County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Margie Hamner
Starfish Consulting
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Annalee Harkins
Environmental Finance Center
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Harvey
Greer Commission of Public Works
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Hopkins
Newton County Water & Sewerage Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Wesley Hulsey
Hulsey McCormick & Wallace
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alison Jakupca
Kleinschmidt Associates
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Johnson
Heyward
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Catrice Jones
NC AWWA-WEA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
MARY JONES
CHARLOTTE WATER
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Celeste Journey
U.S. Geological Survey
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Kelley
Premier Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Pam Kenel
Loudoun Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Stephen Kennette
Greer Commission of Public Works
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gina Kimble
Charlotte Water, Environmental Laboratory Services Division
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Phillip King
Chester Sewer District
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jim Kizer
Constantine Engineering
10
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Ladner
Clemson University
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Laird
Goodwyn, Mills & Cawood
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Evan Landreth
Powdersville Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lisa Landry
YSI / Sontek / Xylem
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jason Lemieux
HDR Engineering, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeffrey Lineberger
Duke Energy
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charles Logue
Spartanburg Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
George Maalouf
Rogers & Callcott Environmental
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Manganiello
Chattahoochee Riverkeeper
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joe Mantua
BJWSA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mike Marcus, Ph.D.
S.C. DHEC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Moore
GAWP
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nicholas Morgan
Kleinschmidt Associates
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Timothy Murphy
EMA, Inc.
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lisa Muzekari
Thomas & Hutton
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
steven nebiker
HydroLogics
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Adam Nowocin
Mecklenburg County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Glenn Page
Cobb County-Marietta Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lakshmi Panchagnula
Spartanburg Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joel Peacock
GAWP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Pennell
City of Hickory
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Verd Pettigrew
Jacobs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Patrick Pherson
Cobb County Marietta Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeff Phillips
Greenville Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Poje
Turnipseed Engineers, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Greg Ramsey
City of Peachtree Corners
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Rasco
Powdersville Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ron Rash
Western Carolina University
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alison Rauch
Greer Commission of Public Works
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Courtney Reich
Ecological Planning Group
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tony Reid
Goodwyn, Mills & Cawood
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Graham Rich
Renewable Water Resources
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Will Richter
Grassy Creek LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Erin Riggs
Environmental Finance Center
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lane Rivenbark
Nutter & Associates, Inc.
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Megan Rivera
HydroLogics
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Porter Rivers
AECOM
Districts: Out of State
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jaime Robinson
Jacobs
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Randy Rosbury
Innovyze
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
TROY ROSIER
BEESON ROSIER GROUP
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bryan Royal
Harper General Contractors
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Donald Safrit
Duke Energy
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ed Saxon
BJWSA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Adam Sharpe
HDR Engineering, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathan Sherer
Greenville Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brian Skeens
Jacobs
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Heather Smith
Syn Terra
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Johanna Smith
GA EPD
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Strickland
Hussey Gay Bell
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alexander Sullivan
Fieldale Farms Corporation
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Taylerson
Heyward Incorporated
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeffrey Tedder
Lane Construction Company
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
P. Thomas
GAWP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Myra Thompson
Charlotte Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Tolleson
Ecological Planning Group
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anna Truszczynski, PhD
GA EPD
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ken Tuck
Spartanburg Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Vaughn
Goodwyn, Mills and Cawood, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Angela Viney
Spartanburg Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brian Walker
Clark Construction
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeff Walker
Inman-Campobello Water District
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Amanda H. Walker
Greenwood CPW
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Forrest Westall, Sr.
Upper Neuse River Basin Association
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Westrick
Ruby-Collins, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Whit Wheeler
City of Raligh Public Utilities
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mayor Knox White
City of Greenville
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tom Wiedmeier
Augusta Utilities
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nicole Wilkinson
NC Water Resources Research Institute
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Willett
Anderson Regional Water
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathan Williams
HDR Engineering, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Elizabeth Williams
Central Carolina Technical College
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Wolf
Heyward Incorporated
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Morgan Young
Black & Veatch
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes